Results

<<>>
Fayette County Speedway9/4/2022Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BMods
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway9/4/2022Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway9/4/2022Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway9/4/2022A Modifieds
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway8/26/2022Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BMods
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway8/26/2022Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway8/26/2022Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway8/26/2022Boone's Snow Removal USRA Tuners
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway8/26/2022Top Hat 600 Mod Lites
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Boone's Snow Removal USRA Tunersas of 8/19/2022
Full Points
Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Carsas of 8/19/2022
Full Points
Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocksas of 8/19/2022
Full Points
Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsas of 8/19/2022
Full Points
Top Hat 600 Mod Litesas of 8/19/2022
Full Points

Points

Fayette County Speedway Schedule - 2022

Boone's Snow Removal USRA Tuners

As of 8/19/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
135Brad StahlCastalia, IA491010926-
256Katie StahlCastalia, IA2491083888
328Braiden Schaufenbuel (R)New Hampton, IA68982799
476Clayton HarmsPostville, IA169711215
575Dylan Lerch (R)West Union, IA148593333
659CLevi HansmeierPostville, IA377568358
712JShawn KraftDecorah, IA148568358
8K8Kaitlyn SchroederPostville, IA46463463
992Justin AndersonHolmen, WI1455455471
1048Tyrell Monserud (R)Waukon, IA46433493

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Cars

As of 8/19/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Dan JonesWaukon, IA1101111996-
233Kevin DonlanDecorah, IA4910119906
315Mitch HovdenDecorah, IA4991092571
499XBrandon DietrichWaukon, IA3911860136
522VJackson Vsetecka (R)Fort Atkinson, IA4811845151
655Derek DettmannMcGregor, IA511774222
747Brayton BoyerSt. Lucas, IA1510763233
829Brady LinkWaukon, IA1579736260
923Brayden GjereMabel, MN678671325
1067Kyle FalckDecorah, IA1468659337

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/19/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
118KDylan ClintonWest Union, IA7101011970-
219Paul SeabrookeDecorah, IA110101093139
35Daryl MossWest Union, IA15101188783
433Aaron KleppeCedar Rapids, IA4911851119
552DBJ DahlCalmar, IA1811831139
68Rich Clinton (R)Elkader, IA1411723247
715RRyan CrooksIonia, IA111721249
823Justin HansonHawkeye, IA1410691279
914xArthur SchottClermont, IA129590380
10476XTroy HoveyCresco, IA477586384

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BMods

As of 8/19/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Dan HovdenDecorah, IA781010951-
232ZAlex ZwanzigerWalker, IA6101190645
324Tim HeinsWaukon, IA371185596
498Kyle AndersonDecorah, IA16910840111
528Ryan ThorstenDecorah, IA389706245
683Dylan CrawfordWest Union, IA39655296
785Ben MoudryProtivin, IA677631320
827SJason SchlangenCresco, IA2477622329
928TPhilip Ihde (R)Decorah, IA37533418
1010TTrevor FechtAllison, IA466507444

Top Hat 600 Mod Lites

As of 8/19/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1k9John GriffinCaledonia, MN2999834-
224Ashton PankowElma, IA79980430
325Dale SchwammanFort Akinson, IA159975876
420Ethan SteereTripoli, IA3457658176
50Reggie RemaClermont, IA2577618216
647Owen RosburgArlington, IA158589245
774Dave RosburgArlington, IA477577257
849Jake SteereTripoli, IA1556561273
979Matt Dales (R)Oelwein, IA267542292
1002Karson CrooksNew Hampton, IA66468366

School Bus Races

As of 7/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
172Travis ScholbrockWet Union, IA111140-
286Gatlin KeehnerMonona, IA111391
315Dakota SchroyerMcGregor, IA111382
433Kevin DonlanDecorah, IA111373
560Jeremy SoppeWest Union, IA111364
616JJamie HummelWest Union, IA11355
788XChris KnutsonOSSIAN, IA11346
8886Ben HillyerCresco, IA11337
91466Chris GefallerHawkeye, IA11328
1016Stryker LongWest Union, IA11319

IMCA Modified

As of 7/20/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177Jeff AikeyCedar Falls, IA111140-
2B1Jeff LarsonFreeport, IL111391
3127Drew JanssenPella, IA111382
421TRyan DuhmeLaMotte, IA111373
54Ryan MaitlandWaterloo, IA111364
629Spencer DiercksDavenport, IA11355
712TJ.D. AuringerWaterloo, IA11346
812JJustin O'BrienWest Union, IA11337
921Brennen ChippWaterloo, IA11328
1032Chris SnyderDunkerton, IA11319
Rock Auto - Fayette County
Rock Auto - Fayette County