Results

<<>>
Fayette County Speedway9/5/2021Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BMods
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway9/5/2021Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway9/5/2021Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway9/5/2021A Modifieds
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway8/20/2021Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BMods
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway8/20/2021Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway8/20/2021Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway8/20/2021Boone's Snow Removal USRA Tuners
Full Results
Fayette County Speedway8/20/2021Top Hat 600 Mod Lites
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsas of 8/20/2021
Full Points
Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocksas of 8/20/2021
Full Points
Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Carsas of 8/20/2021
Full Points
Boone's Snow Removal USRA Tunersas of 8/20/2021
Full Points
Top Hat 600 Mod Litesas of 8/20/2021
Full Points

Event Profile

9/5/2021 at Fayette County Speedway

9/5/2021 at Fayette County Speedway

USMTS | West Union, IA

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BMods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:14:44.642Presented by Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Josh RoneyPostville, IA8X
21Dustin KruseBrandon, SD6
32Colby MannCaledonia, MN60
49Dan HovdenDecorah, IA16
54Zach BromWinona, MN43
619Jackson HaleGrand Meadow, MN28J
73Josh SmithEau Claire, WI21J
87Kyle AndersonDecorah, IA98
918Jason SchlangenCresco, IA27S
1021Alex ZwanzigerWalker, IA32Z
1116lee JonsgaardFountain City, WI80
1217Dom MuellerDecorah, IA21D
1315Ryan ThorstenDecorah, IA28
1423Troy HaleGrand Meadow, MN28H
155Philip IhdeDecorah, IA28T
1622James EricksonMabel, MN33
1713Rodney HurstMerrilland, WI65
186Parker HaleGrand Meadow, MN28P
1912Brandon HareElma, IA56H
2020Trevor FechtAllison, IA10T
2111Ben MoudryProtivin, IA85
2210Taylor SkaugeCaledonia, MN32
2314Brian MahlstedtIonia, IA14M

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:03:32.521
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dom MuellerDecorah, IA21D
29Jackson HaleGrand Meadow, MN28J
310Alex ZwanzigerWalker, IA32Z
41Troy HaleGrand Meadow, MN28H
53Logan AlsethWinona, MN07
66Adam RogichLa Crescent, MN7
72Trevor KrachtLuverne, MN52
88Chris BuringtonSpillville, IA22B
912Landon VolkmanRushford, MN97JR
107Leigh VolkmanRushford, MN97
DNS-Tianna MithunNew Richland, MN53
DNS-Danny SacquitneDecorah, IA6X

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:12:26.474
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason SchlangenCresco, IA27S
27Trevor FechtAllison, IA10T
34James EricksonMabel, MN33
4 (DNF)10Sawyer SwatekRidgeway, IA67
5 (DNF)9Dylan CrawfordWest Union, IA83
6 (DNF)6Wes Crawfordfayette, IA84
7 (DNF)1Don SchaeferEyota, MN97X
8 (DNF)3Jason RohdeRandalia, IA0
9 (DNF)11Keagen EinckDecorah, IA66
10 (DNF)8Jacob LynchWinona, MN11
DQ5Josh WinskyRochester, MN97II

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:05:56.922Presented by Wilbur Ford/Knapp Loggin
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Zach BromWinona, MN43
26Josh RoneyPostville, IA8X
35Brian MahlstedtIonia, IA14M
44Trevor KrachtLuverne, MN52
51Danny SacquitneDecorah, IA6X
67Dom MuellerDecorah, IA21D
78Wes Crawfordfayette, IA84
82Chris BuringtonSpillville, IA22B

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:11:37.108Presented by Wilbur Ford/Knapp Loggin
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dan HovdenDecorah, IA16
24Dustin KruseBrandon, SD6
37Parker HaleGrand Meadow, MN28P
46Troy HaleGrand Meadow, MN28H
58Don SchaeferEyota, MN97X
61Josh WinskyRochester, MN97II
7 (DNF)5Dylan CrawfordWest Union, IA83
8 (DNF)2Sawyer SwatekRidgeway, IA67

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:31.735Presented by Wilbur Ford/Knapp Loggin
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kyle AndersonDecorah, IA98
24Taylor SkaugeCaledonia, MN32
36Josh SmithEau Claire, WI21J
48Ryan ThorstenDecorah, IA28
55James EricksonMabel, MN33
63Adam RogichLa Crescent, MN7
77Leigh VolkmanRushford, MN97
8 (DNF)1Tianna MithunNew Richland, MN53

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:02:51.760Presented by Wilbur Ford/Knapp Loggin
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Colby MannCaledonia, MN60
23Ben MoudryProtivin, IA85
32lee JonsgaardFountain City, WI80
44Jason SchlangenCresco, IA27S
57Jason RohdeRandalia, IA0
68Landon VolkmanRushford, MN97JR
76Trevor FechtAllison, IA10T
8 (DNF)5Keagen EinckDecorah, IA66

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:04:28.535Presented by Wilbur Ford/Knapp Loggin
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brandon HareElma, IA56H
23Philip IhdeDecorah, IA28T
36Rodney HurstMerrilland, WI65
44Logan AlsethWinona, MN07
5 (DNF)5Jacob LynchWinona, MN11
6 (DNF)7Jackson HaleGrand Meadow, MN28J
7 (DNF)2Alex ZwanzigerWalker, IA32Z

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:16:35.106Presented by Torkelson Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dustin GulbrandsonSioux Falls, SD6
23Adam SpeicherFredericksburg, IA9ER
32Paul SeabrookeDecorah, IA19
45Tyler SchlumbohmSioux Falls, SDX
54Justin HansonHawkeye, IA23
610BJ DahlCalmar, IA52D
78Michael MinnierMonona, IA75
811Billy RhoadesMaynard, IA82
917Scott SpildeCresco, IA18
107Joshua LudekingDecorah, IA81
1122Trevor FlemingElkader, IA29T
1218Jake JamesWinona, MN16
1320Lane LeerhoffPlainfield, IA514
1416Jay MensinkHarmony, MN19M
1521Hunter JohnsonElba, MN12
1615Ryan CrooksIonia, IA15R
1713Shawn KuennenHazelton, IA35B
1812Cody TorkelsonElgin, IA9
1914Richard ClintonElkader, IA8
2024Carter JonsgaardLewiston, MN32
2119Justin LichtyWaterloo, IA266
229Steve LarsonDecorah, IA22
2323Cadyn WesselsLuverne, MN69
DQ6Dylan ClintonEdgewood, IA18K

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:08:06.231
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Scott SpildeCresco, IA18
27Justin LichtyWaterloo, IA266
32Hunter JohnsonElba, MN12
44Cadyn WesselsLuverne, MN69
51Caden HelleGarnavillo, IA15C
6 (DNF)6Seth SchollHolmen, WI11X
7 (DNF)8Nathan BenzingHarpers Ferry, IA16X
DQ9Brady WilliamsonRushford, MN14
DQ3Logan TimmWinona, MN4

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:06:20.432
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jake JamesWinona, MN16
21Lane LeerhoffPlainfield, IA514
38Trevor FlemingElkader, IA29T
43Carter JonsgaardLewiston, MN32
59Bernie OlsonFort Atkinson, IA53B
6 (DNF)7Levi SandCaledonia, MN11
DNS-Bryce HansonHawkeye, IA25
DNS-Austin HoeftCharles City, IA27H
DQ4Jason SweeneyWaukon, IA00X

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Torkelson Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Dustin GulbrandsonSioux Falls, SD6
27Tyler SchlumbohmSioux Falls, SDX
32Steve LarsonDecorah, IA22
43Shawn KuennenHazelton, IA35B
51Caden HelleGarnavillo, IA15C
64Logan TimmWinona, MN4
78Scott SpildeCresco, IA18
8 (DNF)5Justin LichtyWaterloo, IA266
DNS-Bernie OlsonFort Atkinson, IA53B

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:04.003Presented by Torkelson Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Paul SeabrookeDecorah, IA19
22Dylan ClintonEdgewood, IA18K
33BJ DahlCalmar, IA52D
46Richard ClintonElkader, IA8
54Lane LeerhoffPlainfield, IA514
67Carter JonsgaardLewiston, MN32
78Jake JamesWinona, MN16
8 (DNF)1Levi SandCaledonia, MN11

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:08:57.175Presented by Torkelson Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Adam SpeicherFredericksburg, IA9ER
25Joshua LudekingDecorah, IA81
31Billy RhoadesMaynard, IA82
46Ryan CrooksIonia, IA15R
53Hunter JohnsonElba, MN12
6 (DNF)4Cadyn WesselsLuverne, MN69
7 (DNF)8Seth SchollHolmen, WI11X
8 (DNF)7Nathan BenzingHarpers Ferry, IA16X

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:05:01.847Presented by Torkelson Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Justin HansonHawkeye, IA23
22Michael MinnierMonona, IA75
33Cody TorkelsonElgin, IA9
48Jay MensinkHarmony, MN19M
55Bryce HansonHawkeye, IA25
69Jason SweeneyWaukon, IA00X
7 (DNF)1Austin HoeftCharles City, IA27H
8 (DNF)4Trevor FlemingElkader, IA29T
DQ7Brady WilliamsonRushford, MN14

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Cars

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:06:43.112Presented by Meyer Custom Chevy
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Mitch HovdenDecorah, IA15M
22Brayden GjereMabel, MN23
36Dillon AndersonDecorah, IA44
47Lynn PanosCalmar, IA97
510Brady LinkWaukon, IA29
61Brandon DietrichWaukon, IA99X
79Dan JonesWaukon, IA25
85Thomas KrachtLuverne, MN15
911Jake LampertCaledonia, MN11
103Troy HansmeierWaukon, IA55H
11 (DNF)13Derek DettmannMcGregor, IA55
12 (DNF)8Kevin DonlanDecorah, IA33
13 (DNF)15Neal MillerEvansdale, IA98
14 (DNF)14Kyle RooseAllison, IA24KR
15 (DNF)12Dylan SuhrWaterloo, IA87

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:40.037Presented by Meyer Custom Chevy
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kevin DonlanDecorah, IA33
26Dillon AndersonDecorah, IA44
37Mitch HovdenDecorah, IA15M
42Dan JonesWaukon, IA25
54Brandon DietrichWaukon, IA99X
65Jake LampertCaledonia, MN11
71Derek DettmannMcGregor, IA55
88Neal MillerEvansdale, IA98

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Meyer Custom Chevy
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brayden GjereMabel, MN23
22Brady LinkWaukon, IA29
37Lynn PanosCalmar, IA97
45Thomas KrachtLuverne, MN15
53Troy HansmeierWaukon, IA55H
66Dylan SuhrWaterloo, IA87
74Kyle RooseAllison, IA24KR

A Modifieds

USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

A Feature 1

40 laps | 00:23:15.222Presented by Summit Racing Equipment
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dereck RamirezWoodward, OK4R
24Tyler WolffFayetteville, AR4W
311Rodney SandersHappy, TX20
419Jason HughesWatts, OK12
56Jake TimmWinona, MN49JR.
68Zack VanderBeekNew Sharon, IA33Z
77Tanner MullensWichita, KS02
814Lucas SchottChatfield, MN69
92Jake O'NeilTucson, AZ0
1016Alex WilliamsonRushford, MN15W
119Brooks StrengthRaymond, MS444
1213Terry PhillipsSpringfield, MO75
1320Brandon GivensWichita, KS2G
1423Landon AtkinsonLittle Falls, MN18A
1517Jacob BleessChatfield, MN21
1622Tyler DavisHaysville, KS65
1724Jayson GoodWatertown, SD85
1825Chris ClarkJackson, WY8C
191Dan EbertLake Shore, MN60
203Curt MyersCameron, WI1M
2118Lance MariEl Centro, CA19SB
2221Josh AngstWinona, MN99
2312Cade DillardRobeline, LA97
2410Dustin SorensenRochester, MN19
2515Darron FuquaMayetta, KS87

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:07:59.277Presented by Real Racing Wheels
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Terry PhillipsSpringfield, MO75
24Darron FuquaMayetta, KS87
33Jacob BleessChatfield, MN21
45Jason HughesWatts, OK12
57Josh AngstWinona, MN99
68Landon AtkinsonLittle Falls, MN18A
76Jayson GoodWatertown, SD85
810Brett BumgardnerHawkeye, IA23B
911Chase RudolfNorwalk, IA20JR
1012Corey JonesZimmerman, MN7J
1113Bart TaylorSheridan, WY369
129Blake ArndtBrownsdale, MN1
131Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX65X

B Feature 2

15 laps | 00:07:36.488Presented by Real Racing Wheels
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Lucas SchottChatfield, MN69
27Alex WilliamsonRushford, MN15W
36Lance MariEl Centro, CA19SB
48Brandon GivensWichita, KS2G
511Tyler DavisHaysville, KS65
61Tony SchillOakdale, MN8S
710Chris ClarkJackson, WY8C
89Matt LeerBruce, WI30
92Adam HenselBaldwin, WI44
105Al HejnaClear Lake, IA7
114John DoelleArcadia, WI94JR
1212Jake SmithChippewa Falls, WI21X

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:50Presented by Simpson Performance Products
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Zack VanderBeekNew Sharon, IA33Z
23Dereck RamirezWoodward, OK4R
34Rodney SandersHappy, TX20
41John DoelleArcadia, WI94JR
56Al HejnaClear Lake, IA7
68Alex WilliamsonRushford, MN15W
75Chris ClarkJackson, WY8C
87Jake SmithChippewa Falls, WI21X

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:24Presented by Fast Shafts
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dan EbertLake Shore, MN60
23Brooks StrengthRaymond, MS444
31Tony SchillOakdale, MN8S
45Jacob BleessChatfield, MN21
56Jayson GoodWatertown, SD85
64Landon AtkinsonLittle Falls, MN18A
78Brett BumgardnerHawkeye, IA23B
87Bart TaylorSheridan, WY369

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:48Presented by Edelbrock
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tyler WolffFayetteville, AR4W
22Dustin SorensenRochester, MN19
33Cade DillardRobeline, LA97
44Adam HenselBaldwin, WI44
55Josh AngstWinona, MN99
67Brandon GivensWichita, KS2G
76Chase RudolfNorwalk, IA20JR

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by MSD
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tanner MullensWichita, KS02
26Curt MyersCameron, WI1M
33Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX65X
42Darron FuquaMayetta, KS87
54Jason HughesWatts, OK12
67Blake ArndtBrownsdale, MN1
75Tyler DavisHaysville, KS65

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Wrisco Industries
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jake O'NeilTucson, AZ0
24Jake TimmWinona, MN49JR.
31Terry PhillipsSpringfield, MO75
43Lucas SchottChatfield, MN69
56Lance MariEl Centro, CA19SB
65Matt LeerBruce, WI30
77Corey JonesZimmerman, MN7J

Qualifying 1

00:00:37
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
15Rodney SandersHappy, TX2016.355
26Dereck RamirezWoodward, OK4R16.818
38Zack VanderBeekNew Sharon, IA33Z17.035
43John DoelleArcadia, WI94JR17.172
51Chris ClarkJackson, WY8C17.210
62Al HejnaClear Lake, IA717.214
77Jake SmithChippewa Falls, WI21X17.296
84Alex WilliamsonRushford, MN15W18.058

Qualifying 2

00:00:36
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
18Landon AtkinsonLittle Falls, MN18A16.749
25Brooks StrengthRaymond, MS44416.912
34Dan EbertLake Shore, MN6016.919
46Tony SchillOakdale, MN8S17.314
52Jacob BleessChatfield, MN2117.392
67Jayson GoodWatertown, SD8517.422
73Bart TaylorSheridan, WY36917.507
81Brett BumgardnerHawkeye, IA23B17.658

Qualifying 3

00:00:35
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
14Adam HenselBaldwin, WI4416.810
25Cade DillardRobeline, LA9716.816
32Dustin SorensenRochester, MN1916.873
46Tyler WolffFayetteville, AR4W17.034
53Josh AngstWinona, MN9917.080
61Chase RudolfNorwalk, IA20JR17.339
77Brandon GivensWichita, KS2G17.456

Qualifying 4

00:00:35
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
17Jason HughesWatts, OK1216.612
21Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX65X16.823
34Darron FuquaMayetta, KS8716.903
45Tanner MullensWichita, KS0217.073
53Tyler DavisHaysville, KS6517.106
62Curt MyersCameron, WI1M17.110
76Blake ArndtBrownsdale, MN117.438

Qualifying 5

00:00:35
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Jake TimmWinona, MN49JR.16.612
22Lucas SchottChatfield, MN6916.710
34Jake O'NeilTucson, AZ016.749
45Terry PhillipsSpringfield, MO7516.882
53Matt LeerBruce, WI3017.036
67Lance MariEl Centro, CA19SB17.122
76Corey JonesZimmerman, MN7J17.343